Senior Staff

Ian Doswell Headteacher
Peter Watkins Deputy Headteacher
Ciara O’Carroll Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion/T&L (Maternity Leave)
Julie Harrison Assistant Headteacher/Lead Practitioner – Teaching & Learning
Camilla Oscroft Assistant Headteacher – SENCO/Inclusion
Joanna O’Byrne Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning Lead / Literacy Leader

Teaching Staff

Molly Devlin EYFS Lead/Reception Teacher
Jasdeep Bachu Reception Teacher – Hawking
Charlotte Burke Year 1 Teacher – Flannery
Hayley Taylor Year 1 Teacher - Pythagoras
Layla Mahlojian Year 2 Teacher - Escher
Kenyeh Kawa Year 2 Teacher - Da Vinci
Melinda Methe Year 3 Teacher – Archimedes
Adam Mahoney Year 3 Teacher - Fibonacci
Sophie Vellacott Year 4 Teacher - Euler and Lower KS1 Phase Leader
Jenna Pickering Year 4 Teacher - Pascal
Laura Capon Year 5 Teacher – Farley
Graham Jenner Year 5 Teacher – Devi
Hollie Prescott Year 6 Teacher - Copernicus and Upper KS2 Phase Leader
Chris Field Year 6 Teacher - Galileo and Maths Leader
Maire Halsall Maternity Leave
James Merel ATT - Ark Trainee Teacher
Fabrice Slegers PPA Cover Teacher
Richard Pompilis PPA Cover Teacher

Support Staff

Tyron Devonish Learning Mentor
Jacky Evans Teaching Assistant
Alison Bodha Intervention TA
Katherine Butler-Lloyd Nursery Nurse
Anisa Mahomed Nursery Nurse
Harriet Sackey Reception Teaching Assistant
Sonia Seeram Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Anita Zeikare Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Alison Sakyi Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Ifeoma Arinze Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mithusha Yogalingam Year 2 ITT
Jacqui Maxey Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Tracy Adams Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Tanika Witter Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Paola Marioni Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Laura Charles Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Rene Capucho Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Shereene Williams Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Operations Staff

Mandie Jacob PA to Headteacher/Office Manager
Kathryn Menia Primary Administrative Assistant
Asti Bradshaw Primary Receptionist (AM)
Maria Collins Primary Receptionist (PM)