Primary Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position
Mr Peter Watkins Headteacher
Mrs Camilla Oscroft Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion/Pastoral/Lower KS2 lead
Mrs Julie Harrison Deputy Headteacher/Teaching and Learning Lead
Mr Jamie Parkhouse Deputy Heateacher
Mrs Ciara O’Carroll Assistant Headteacher/KS1 lead and SENCO
Ms Lauren Van Der Linden Assistant Headteacher/Year 5 and 6 lead/Year 6 teacher
Ms Molly Devlin Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Lead/Phonics lead

 

Teaching Staff

Ms Jadene Guiste Reception Teacher
Ms Afsheen Dukhai Reception Teacher
Ms Sarah Tracey Year 1 Teacher
Ms Amandeep Sidhu Year 1 Teacher, Healthy Schools, Art, Assistant Maths Lead
Ms Isobel Jones Year 2 Taecher, KS1 Lead
Ms Khunsha Saleem Year 2 Teacher
Ms Shari-Daley Murray Year 3 Teacher
Ms Melinda Mathe Year 3 Teacher, Lower KS2 Leader, Assistant Literacy Lead
Ms Setti El-Rakik Year 4 Teacher
Ms Rhiannon Thomas Year 4 Teacher
Ms Hannah Ryan Year 5 Teacher, Science Lead
Ms Erika Nabeshima Year 5 Teacher
Ms Matilda Hughes Year 6 Teacher
Ms Helen martin ATT - Art Trainee Teacher
Ms Daniella Morton PPA Cover Teacher (IT)
Mr Rene Capucho PPA Cover Teacher (P.E)

 Support Staff

Ms Katherine Butler-Lloyd Nursery Nurse
Ms Anisa Mahomed Nursery Nurse (mornings only)
Mr Tyron Devonish Learning Mentor
Mrs Jacky Evans Teaching Assistant, Assistant Phonics Lead
Mrs Iram Ishaque Teaching Assistant
Ms Shereene Williams Teaching Assistant
Ms Alison Bodha Teaching Assistant
Ms Sonia Seeram Teaching Assistant
Mrs Harriet Sackey Teaching Assistant
Ms Jackie Maxey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ifeoma Arinze Teaching Assistant, Music Ambassador
Mrs Paola Marioni Teaching Assistant, EAL
Mrs Slyvie Ngoubeyou Teaching Assistant
Ms Tracy Adams Teaching Assistant
Ms Taneka Witter Teaching Assistant
Ms Rhiannon Masters 1 to 1 support assistant
Ms Rumena Khatun Teaching Assistant

 

 Operational Staff

Mrs Asti Bradshaw PA to Headteacher/Office Manager
Miss Sophie Merakli Primary Receptionist/Enrichment Lead
Miss Gemma Cusick Primary Receptionist/Medical Lead