Skip to main content

Join us for our upcoming open days:  Nursery and Primary.

Home Home
Main navigation
  • About

    About our school

    Vision and values
    Culture and wellbeing
    Safeguarding
    Key information and policies
    Ofsted and results

    Phases

    Nursery
    Primary
    Secondary
    Sixth form

    Our community

    Team
    Governance
    Pupil voice
    Ark schools
  • Curriculum

    Our approach

    Curriculum overview
    Digital
    Reading
    Homework
    Special educational needs
    Early years foundation stage

    Subjects

    List by subject
    List by year group
    Choosing GCSEs
    Sixth Form courses

    Extended curriculum

    Overview
    Performing arts
    Sport
    Enrichment/Clubs
    Duke of Edinburgh

    Careers & destinations

    Our careers programme
    Bursaries
    Destinations
    Resources
  • Admissions
  • Parent Hub

    Parent handbook

    Parent handbook

    Key information and resources for parents, carers and families.

    Parent hub

    Quick links

    Reporting absence
    Term dates
    School meals
    Uniform
    Payments

    Communication

    My Child at School
    Parent engagement
    Newsletters
    Guides and resources
  • News
  • Calendar
  • Jobs
  • Contact
User account menu
  • Hire facilities
  • Support us

Breadcrumb

  1. Home
  2. About
  3. Policies and Reports
  4. Results and destinations

Results and destinations

Key Stage 2 SATs
GCSE successes
A level and BTEC success

Key Stage 2 SATs Results

 2024-2025PPSENDNational AverageARK Network Average
Reading86%74%13%75%84%
Writing86%79%13%72%83%
Maths89%89%50%74%83%
RWM Combined Expected Standard82%74%0%62%78%
RWM Combined Higher Standard11%  8% 
Average Score - Math106  106 
Average Score - Reading106  105 

GCSE Results

 2025-26
Attainment in English and Maths - Grade 9-4 / Grade 9-580%/ 63%
Attainment 8 score56.4
English Baccalaureate (EBacc) average point score (APS)5.4

 

GCSE Results by Subject 2025

 No.9-4 Attain9-5 Attain9-7 Attain
English Language17386%69%30%
English Literature17287%74%38%
Maths17381%68%29%
Science (double)12576%51%14%
Biology46100%100%65%
Chemistry46100%98%76%
Physics46100%98%63%
Geography8376%66%39%
History10174%66%34%
French6389%84%35%
Spanish7882%74%31%
Religious Education17187%80%47%
Art and Design2330%22%9%
Business Studies5362%45%6%
Computer Science2685%65%27%
Design Technology1631%31%6%
Music12100%92%25%
Physical Education3672%50%11%

 

KS4 Destinations 2026

The percentage of pupils that enter the English Baccalaureate (EBacc)83%
The percentage of pupils staying in education or going into employment after key stage 499%

A level and BTEC 2025-26

 Average resultPointsValue added progress% of students retained to the end of their main course of study
Academic qualifications (including A levels)B-38.3-0.25%
Applied general qualificationsDist+37.50.34%

 

Results by Subject 2026

 No.A*-B %A*-C %A*-D %
Art3333367
Biology37769297
Chemistry40608088
Economics39569297
English Literature205595100
Further Maths2100  
Geography850100100
Gov & Pol2167100100
History1493100100
Maths46547285
Physics9445689
Psychology37709597
Religious Education13699292
Sociology288293100
     
BTECNo.Attain >=D*DDAttain >=DMMAttain >=MPP
Applied Science2958.6%96.6%100%
Business Studies1735.5%100%100%

Sixth Form Destinations

Students progressing to education, apprenticeships or employment (2023 leavers): 90%

Image
 Name Sixth Form Destinations
Footer
  • Welcome
    • Nursery
    • Primary
    • Secondary
    • Sixth form
  • About
    • Culture and wellbeing
    • Team
    • Policies and reports
  • Curriculum
    • Our approach
    • Subjects
    • Extended curriculum
    • Careers and destinations
  • Parent Hub
    • Term dates
    • Attendance
    • School meals
    • Uniform

Image
Ofsted image

Image
Ark
info@arkacademy.org
020 8385 4370

Ark Academy, Bridge Road, Wembley, HA9 9JP

© Ark Schools   |   Privacy